Small_d1998b95-f2c0-4316-ba4e-721dae718859
Betsy Green
Principal
Administration
706-864-8180;50128
Small_8570c866-5ef1-4894-b4e4-7a886b478f1b
Chris Froggatt
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-8180;50028
Small_eb685da8-c266-45d7-aecc-f51ff2b2a0b0
Brittani Abercrombie
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50221
Small_df0c4803-90f2-492f-9717-79e36378d608
Karen Antonia
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50220
Small_02c3fa4d-2e68-4a60-b795-327f3688c046
Jill Arrendale
Front Office Secretary
Office
706-864-8180;50011
Small_3facd33d-d7cc-494d-9e2f-8402eebdd117
Kristen Ayres
Teacher
EIP
706-864-8180;50222
Small_56bc5877-857d-4ba0-b010-c5c649c364c3
Kim Beck
Counselor
Office
706-864-8180;50027
Small_e36a25ac-47df-4f90-99f4-aba19fd6d687
Kendra Beckworth
School Improvement Specialist
School Improvement Specialist
706-864-8180;50315
Small_3e2e94c5-aecd-47bd-bcfe-cd21a6fbfe53
Jacque Bowden
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50309
Small_fe4abf34-71c6-46b3-bcf6-82c3191ff4fe
April Bowen
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50302
Small_c69f2c9a-798d-41ad-9560-c8040a6d53c5
Juanita Brackett
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50230
Small_829f889a-b999-4dfd-ac3c-352faa34fbe6
Dana Brooks
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Small_a9eeb637-6cd8-41f3-8ae9-511f8d6aa5aa
Sandra Brooks
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Small_ec5d1585-b242-4367-8d7d-5a8af295cdb2
Alison Brown
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50231
Small_60a8f819-4e65-4c26-8937-3500731b357d
Luann Brown
Bookkeeper
Office
706-864-8180;50026
Small_b40b6e7f-5e0d-41cb-b847-36a011ef4ddc
Reanna Brown
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Small_af9c38e6-9bf5-444e-a41d-70c25322b487
Virginia Bryan
Paraprofessional
Office - ISS
706-864-8180;50173
Small_af31d1c5-d4b4-46a4-bf40-dad303a59946
Kimberly Buchanan
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Small_6d5000b3-cd24-4602-b15f-2671e61462b8
Melissa Bynum
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50311
Small_85836458-9b0b-4ebb-ba12-a80a88b1fc04
Kim Caldwell
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Small_73c21ea9-c2ca-49f8-b503-b597e68f5d45
Jenna Callahan
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Small_76eb003c-79ce-4767-80b1-74202cdcd498
Katie Chambers
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Small_e9674f20-a2ff-4482-a54d-d76d1e3d695d
Tammy Chambers
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Small_a117b6d6-5d5d-41e3-8fb1-f8b3b5f02be2
Melanie Charles
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50226
Small_074c9c4b-7264-4ef4-a1b7-d25f13eb15b5
Linda Chattin
Paraprofessional
706-864-8180
Small_927a2489-f62b-4cae-988b-8c76e6fa5211
Vickie Chattin
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_76eb1b29-bd02-4664-8fdd-577443c298bc
Meghan Chester
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50236
Small_f2d20b52-2d29-4f9c-88f3-485af6adb938
Fonda Clonts
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_2d295578-933f-45ff-9376-97c99e4890bf
Kristina Cochran
Teacher
Fourth Grade
706-864-8180;50323
Small_9aaab931-87d0-4a44-ae9f-011ef0f488c0
Kendra Coker
Teacher
Fourth Grade
706-864-8180;50324
Small_59f6e270-9e53-4da0-8b80-9effa2b02288
Kate Cook
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50237
Small_6ba96abd-5557-408c-8826-f251d2476783
Susan Corvacchioli
Teacher
Curriculum Technology Specialist
706-864-8180;50108
Small_b182b67b-f0e1-4931-b098-b39e5edc435f
Delton Davis
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Small_d6751e9d-dec3-4639-9bd7-9aa0cacc6cdf
Rhonda Eckert
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Small_ee3164dd-c168-4f74-aaee-f73a35c0a5cd
Jessica Edmondson
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50241
Small_ef7795ae-8238-45c7-b841-a462a4a1b372
Daphney Faulkner
Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-8180;50461
Small_f71e2b05-d30b-4e6e-911f-220947c585e3
Lisa Fitts
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50329
Small_94851fb0-fa97-40fc-8821-36cdd740b027
Ashton Fortner
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50171
Small_c82032fd-3a4c-410a-ad2b-9524e53e81b8
Andi Foster
Cafeteria Manager
Food Service
706-864-8180;50422
Small_941e3564-b4d7-4c9d-a16c-f7e7490665b1
Jan Gaddis
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_a270bb54-2456-42de-9535-828d462396f1
Kim Greene
Teacher
706-864-8180;50204
Small_ea527263-3c90-4290-bae8-ecc59dd73f09
Bridget Grizzle
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_69d03611-3897-424f-a15c-b21405049cfb
Holly Grizzle
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Small_a4d9d553-8472-431d-9c65-3639c0244a3a
Karen Harwood
Teacher
Art
706-864-8180;50161
Small_9461f82e-596c-4342-bba0-a1750b78133f
Beth Hawk
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50303
Small_c492d865-ce0d-48ab-8501-f91455727268
Joy Helms
Secretary
Office
706-864-8180;50012
Small_6ae8f649-59c0-426e-a47b-190fbb8fcfc8
Hugh (Bud) Henderson
Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-8180;50462
Small_a3fc7c2a-5d30-402d-8de7-8fb14339b066
Lora Holder
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_d5b533ce-44ec-4b15-878f-4d6da0c16ed9
Jill Horne
Family Connections Personel
Office
706-864-8180;50031
Small_25584f4b-b55c-4664-8192-90f2d0e58866
Cindy Howard
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50224
Small_19c0062e-5803-4d40-8763-1d437c43fdab
Cara Hunt
Teacher
Fifth Grade
706-864-8180;50337
Small_9b47dfae-cbbb-4059-85b9-5e6843b5c76a
Joy Jansen-Hollon
Teacher
Fifth Grade
706-864-8180;
Small_4997a22d-9e1d-4d7f-b055-1b3dc077fe94
Donna Jarrard
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Small_696c5ff0-dfa8-4d2a-a05c-363c8bb2d6da
Rachel Kenney
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-864-8180;50218
Small_30935710-a647-41f5-9311-75e5d70aebdd
Adrienne Kidd
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50332
Small_a25f4b66-972c-47a0-baac-116d7e4b35d0
Michelle Kimbral
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_93e6a710-c7eb-4b5e-b291-8b933b1fb771
Jennifer Kingsbury
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50233
Small_72264fb4-70c4-4861-8f2e-8c173aefc160
Misty Lovell
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Small_b4d34e04-02bd-4b6c-8985-f8ec5f488306
Megan Lower
Nurse
Office
706-864-8180;50023
Small_cc0a1f8f-40e4-42e5-8df8-3f28b853337d
Madison Martinez
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50227
Small_fa29abd0-7657-4e75-aca5-86c405cdc2a0
McKenzie Macallister
Occupational Therapist
Special Education
706-864-8180;50308
Small_b3dec2cf-7a21-45ea-8cbb-0b39a762eade
Brian McCarty
Teacher
Music
706-864-8180;50114
Small_354225df-939a-4fe9-8627-de6408673140
Tammy McCreary
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Small_08413f22-bb2e-43b0-ab40-68b3368b846d
Susie Mitchem
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50342
Small_7277f29b-aa68-4d82-8b8f-998297fd4ccc
Maria Moran
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180;50172
Small_5e783bba-7fab-447f-866d-00374ebe0ea7
Mary Murphy
Paraprofessional
Special Education
70-864-8180
Small_de7ee8be-b9ba-4d2f-9aa8-2880e217848a
Barbara Myers
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50239
Small_0ae1e42b-790b-483d-990d-233af083fa82
Catherine Nelson
Paraprofessional
Media Center
706-864-8180
Small_3b1b0d63-2f17-4f13-ad16-a5443ce7d685
Brenda Orkins
Registrar
Office
706-864-8180;50129
Small_24205af8-8a73-4d6e-936a-b637d699e69e
Sherri Overstreet
Speech Therapist
Special Education
706-864-8180;50242
Small_3e473b64-1f47-4a5d-91ac-e9da5fa412a6
Meagan Parrish
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50331
Small_1d058148-a032-4e4f-964b-ef2f9163fcfb
Joyce Perry
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Small_919fe783-29cf-4de5-b8cc-54d5d290046b
Bonita Pettersen
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50305
Small_15144fde-320c-4b58-9eaf-6577f6d1e8ab
Ashley Pruitt
Teacher
Fifth Grade
706-864-8180;
Small_46525674-8aab-4f3c-b8b5-305b7fe82c23
Martha Rattarree
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Small_ab6ec834-e98b-4b81-b241-7e4c6de79ddd
Julie Ray
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50240
Small_16f43735-04a6-46a7-8ce2-86d68c7eeb41
Jan Rhodes
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-864-8180;50205
Small_178fe349-b976-4611-8d52-b1ae75e9e5d7
Joseph Sabater
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Small_0fe15eea-2ecc-49b4-9f90-6b410cdbdc52
Rachel Scott
Teacher
EIP
706-864-8180;50340
Small_58ef671f-ea9d-4fa9-bee7-58d07e360d74
Kasey Self
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_c069b471-2548-4f18-a330-3055df12a58f
Maggie Sisk
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_636b9f2a-89b0-4f83-bf4e-f74932a4a64f
Nichole Stancil
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_6fa26b25-5af1-49ce-850c-636fc1d04021
Brittny Stephens
Teacher
706-864-8180;50210
Small_56b71be4-5adc-407f-96e4-f70535d1ac43
Caroline Stewart
Media Specialist
Media Center
706-864-8180;50094
Small_1e018ba0-8426-4b9b-89d4-1e7df34e0259
Joye Thompson
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50225
Small_578037d2-206e-4350-8023-6397bb555fe5
Janet Thurmond
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Small_9c294072-c96d-411a-af3b-dcf3c53ac9c1
Sonya Walker
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-864-8180;50211
Small_4513a27c-0ac3-4408-91cf-3e8b19c45a26
Amanda Warren
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180
Small_5e70e6cb-6cd4-47e1-a012-bd0f0cc04b29
Jennifer Webb
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50203
Small_c88b600f-d896-4056-a08e-bc3af06e47fe
Dana Welch
Teacher
Fifth Grade
706-864-8180;50338
Small_0e67d421-c61c-40f3-8642-e64d87e27814
Grace Wimpy
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50304
Small_eb03694d-c82b-4c11-9314-a7a6ace4b9fa
Jennifer Wimpy
Teacher
Fourth Grade
706-864-8180;50238
Small_308d195f-cf6e-45e3-9da9-4c0b1394a6d6
Karen Woody
Teacher
Fourth Grade
706-864-8180;50326